logo
 
 
line decor
  
line decor
 

   
   

Dual Purpose

Highly Fertile

Excellent Mothers

Very Hardy

Easy Care

 

 
 
Breeder Members
 
Peter Simpson
Flock: 146 (Founded 1957)
'Chain Gate' RMB 404 Oura Road Wagga Wagga NSW 2650
Phone :  02 6921 1271
Email : psimo@dragnet.com.au
 
Paula and Patrick Burgess
Flock: 321 (Founded 1964)
PO Box 484 Strathalbyn SA 5255
Phone :  08 8536 2703
Email : kamiri@active8.net.au
 
David and Lyn Slade
Flock: 356 (Founded 1969)
325 Wambullup Road Mount Barker WA 6325
Phone :  08 9851 4144
Fax : 08 9851 4144
 
David Wilkinson
Flock: 364 (Founded 1974)
'Warrumyea' Wangoom VIC 3279
Phone :  03 5567 1037
Fax : 03 5567 1037

John Armstrong and Neil Hopkins
Flock: 385 (Founded 1980)
PO BOX 65 Metung VIC 3904
Phone :  03 5156 2668
Fax : 03 5156 2675
Mobile :  0417 009 285
Email : john@grayoaks.com.au
Website : http://www.grayoaks.com.au

Rob Waddell
Flock: 394 (Founded 1986)
38 Seaview Post Office Road Seaview VIC 3821
Phone :  03 5626 4244
Mobile :  0419 006 176
Email : grandridge@dcsi.net.au

Roger Wilkinson and Diana Underwood
Flock: 403 (Founded 1993)
2 Hannans Road Mandurang South VIC 3551
Phone :  03 5439 4841
Email : roger@gcom.net.au
 
Janice Duff
Flock: 414 (Founded 2005)
Spring Grove Cheviots PO BOX 220 Heathcote VIC 3523
Phone :  03 5433 3236
Email : janduff@activ8.net.au
 
Kevin and Elizabeth Dorahy
Flock: 415 (Founded 2006)
162 Buckaroo Road Mudgee NSW 2850
Phone :  02 6373 3170
 
Karmel Parsons and Adam Maywald
(Founded 2008)
PO Box 292, Minlaton SA 5575
Phone :  08 8853 2612
Email : karmel@adelaidewool.com
 
Trevor Blight and Paul Carter
(Founded 2008)
Indigo Stud Farm, 230 Santa Gertrudis Drive, Lower Chittering WA 6084
Phone :  08 9571 8552
Email : trevor.blight@ocp.wa.gov.au
 
Peter & Catherine Hekmeijer
(Founded 2008)
216 North Harcourt Road, Harcourt North Vic 3453
Phone :  03 5474 2834
Email : peter.hekmeijer@dpi.vic.gov.au

 

Associate Members

 
Anne Sim
PO BOX 347 Sunbury VIC 3429
Mobile :  0408 324 346
Email : mannise@bigpond.com